Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams League News Schedule Standings Leaders Players Safety Contact Partners Commitments

WELCOME

Welcome to the home of the Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League

Cjhl

Espanola Rivermen

Regular Season 2013-2014

Friday September 06, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

3

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

8

Saturday September 07, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

3

Timmins Rock

1

Friday September 13, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

4

North Bay Trappers

3

Saturday September 14, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

5

Blind River Beavers

0

Friday September 20, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

2

Soo Thunderbirds

4

Wednesday September 25, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

7

Sudbury Nickel Barons

4

Friday September 27, 2013

Sudbury Nickel Barons

4

Espanola Rivermen

5

Sunday September 29, 2013

Timmins Rock

5

Espanola Rivermen

6

Friday October 04, 2013

North Bay Trappers

6

Espanola Rivermen

4

Saturday October 05, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

5

Elliot Lake Bobcats

2

Sunday October 06, 2013

Blind River Beavers

1

Espanola Rivermen

8

Friday October 11, 2013

Timmins Rock

5

Espanola Rivermen

3

Saturday October 12, 2013

Soo Thunderbirds

1

Espanola Rivermen

0

Friday October 18, 2013

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

3

Espanola Rivermen

4

Saturday October 19, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

7

Blind River Beavers

2

Sunday October 20, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

1

Soo Thunderbirds

2

Friday October 25, 2013

North Bay Trappers

5

Espanola Rivermen

3

Sunday October 27, 2013

Soo Thunderbirds

2

Espanola Rivermen

3

Friday November 01, 2013

Timmins Rock

3

Espanola Rivermen

5

Saturday November 02, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

1

Soo Thunderbirds

3

Wednesday November 06, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

6

Sudbury Nickel Barons

5

Friday November 08, 2013

Sudbury Nickel Barons

2

Espanola Rivermen

4

Sunday November 10, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

6

Blind River Beavers

2

Friday November 15, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

3

Timmins Rock

4

Saturday November 16, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

2

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

6

Friday November 22, 2013

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

1

Espanola Rivermen

2

Sunday November 24, 2013

Blind River Beavers

2

Espanola Rivermen

7

Wednesday December 04, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

6

Elliot Lake Bobcats

1

Friday December 06, 2013

Elliot Lake Bobcats

6

Espanola Rivermen

3

Sunday December 08, 2013

Soo Thunderbirds

6

Espanola Rivermen

4

Friday December 13, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

2

Soo Thunderbirds

8

Saturday December 14, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

8

North Bay Trappers

5

Friday December 20, 2013

North Bay Trappers

0

Espanola Rivermen

8

Friday January 03, 2014

North Bay Trappers

2

Espanola Rivermen

4

Sunday January 05, 2014

Blind River Beavers

2

Espanola Rivermen

5

Friday January 10, 2014

Elliot Lake Bobcats

2

Espanola Rivermen

4

Saturday January 18, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

3

Elliot Lake Bobcats

7

Friday January 24, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

2

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

4

Saturday January 25, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

3

Timmins Rock

5

Wednesday January 29, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

5

Elliot Lake Bobcats

4

Friday January 31, 2014

Elliot Lake Bobcats

3

Espanola Rivermen

2

Sunday February 02, 2014

Timmins Rock

3

Espanola Rivermen

2

Wednesday February 05, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

8

Sudbury Nickel Barons

3

Friday February 07, 2014

Sudbury Nickel Barons

2

Espanola Rivermen

3

Saturday February 08, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

3

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

7

Sunday February 09, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

1

North Bay Trappers

3

Friday February 14, 2014

Soo Thunderbirds

3

Espanola Rivermen

1

Sunday February 16, 2014

Elliot Lake Bobcats

3

Espanola Rivermen

4

Friday February 21, 2014

Blind River Beavers

2

Espanola Rivermen

4

Sunday February 23, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

4

Blind River Beavers

0

Friday February 28, 2014

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

2

Espanola Rivermen

3

Saturday March 01, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

6

Timmins Rock

9

Sunday March 02, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

4

North Bay Trappers

1

Wednesday March 05, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

0

Sudbury Nickel Barons

1

Friday March 07, 2014

Sudbury Nickel Barons

3

Espanola Rivermen

4

Sunday March 09, 2014

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

4

Espanola Rivermen

3

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Sep 6
L
3-8
Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
FINAL
Sat Sep 7
W
3-1
Jus Jordan Arena
FINAL
Fri Sep 13
W
4-3
West Ferris Arena
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
W
5-0
Blind River Community Centre
FINAL
Fri Sep 20
L
2-4
Essar
FINAL
Wed Sep 25
W
7-4
McClelland Arena
FINAL
Fri Sep 27
W
5-4
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sun Sep 29
W
6-5
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
Final/OT
Fri Oct 4
L
4-6
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sat Oct 5
W
5-2
Centennial Arena
FINAL
Sun Oct 6
W
8-1
Espanola Recreation complex
FINAL
Fri Oct 11
L
3-5
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
L
0-1
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
W
4-3
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
Final/OT
Sat Oct 19
W
7-2
Blind River Community Centre
FINAL
Sun Oct 20
L
1-2
Essar Centre
FINAL
Fri Oct 25
L
3-5
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sun Oct 27
W
3-2
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
Final/OT
Fri Nov 1
W
5-3
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
L
1-3
Essar
FINAL
Wed Nov 6
W
6-5
McClelland Arena
Final/OT
Fri Nov 8
W
4-2
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
W
6-2
Blind River Community Centre
FINAL
Fri Nov 15
L
3-4
McIntyre Arena - Timmins
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
L
2-6
Joe Mavrinac
FINAL
Fri Nov 22
W
2-1
Espanola Recreation Complex
Final/OT
Sun Nov 24
W
7-2
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL
Wed Dec 4
W
6-1
Centennial Arena
FINAL
Fri Dec 6
L
3-6
Espanola Recreation Centre
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
L
4-6
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL
Fri Dec 13
L
2-8
Essar
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
W
8-5
Little Current Ontario
FINAL
Fri Dec 20
W
8-0
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Fri Jan 3
W
4-2
Espanola
FINAL
Sun Jan 5
W
5-2
Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
FINAL
Fri Jan 10
W
4-2
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
L
3-7
Centennial Arena
FINAL
Fri Jan 24
L
2-4
Joe Mavrinac
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
L
3-5
Jus Jordan Arena
FINAL
Wed Jan 29
W
5-4
Centennial Arena
FINAL
Fri Jan 31
L
2-3
Espanola Recreation Complex
Final/OT
Sun Feb 2
L
2-3
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL
Wed Feb 5
W
8-3
McClelland Arena
FINAL
Fri Feb 7
W
3-2
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sat Feb 8
L
3-7
Joe Mavrinac
FINAL
Sun Feb 9
L
1-3
West Ferris Arena
FINAL
Fri Feb 14
L
1-3
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Sun Feb 16
W
4-3
Espanola Rec Complex
Final/OT
Fri Feb 21
W
4-2
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Sun Feb 23
W
4-0
Blind River Community Centre
FINAL
Fri Feb 28
W
3-2
Espanola Recreation Complex
Final/OT
Sat Mar 1
L
6-9
Jus Jordan Arena
FINAL
Sun Mar 2
W
4-1
Mike Rodden Arena
FINAL
Wed Mar 5
L
0-1
McClelland Arena
FINAL
Fri Mar 7
W
4-3
Espanola Recreation Complex
Final/OT
Sun Mar 9
L
3-4
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL