Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams League News Schedule Standings Leaders Players Safety Contact Partners Commitments

Espanola Rivermen

Regular Season 2013-2014

Friday September 06, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

3

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

8

Saturday September 07, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

3

Abitibi Eskimos

1

Friday September 13, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

4

North Bay Trappers

3

Saturday September 14, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

5

Blind River Beavers

0

Friday September 20, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

2

Soo Thunderbirds

4

Wednesday September 25, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

7

Sudbury Nickel Barons

4

Friday September 27, 2013

Sudbury Nickel Barons

4

Espanola Rivermen

5

Sunday September 29, 2013

Abitibi Eskimos

5

Espanola Rivermen

6

Friday October 04, 2013

North Bay Trappers

6

Espanola Rivermen

4

Saturday October 05, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

5

Elliot Lake Bobcats

2

Sunday October 06, 2013

Blind River Beavers

1

Espanola Rivermen

8

Friday October 11, 2013

Abitibi Eskimos

5

Espanola Rivermen

3

Saturday October 12, 2013

Soo Thunderbirds

1

Espanola Rivermen

0

Friday October 18, 2013

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

3

Espanola Rivermen

4

Saturday October 19, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

7

Blind River Beavers

2

Sunday October 20, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

1

Soo Thunderbirds

2

Friday October 25, 2013

North Bay Trappers

5

Espanola Rivermen

3

Sunday October 27, 2013

Soo Thunderbirds

2

Espanola Rivermen

3

Friday November 01, 2013

Abitibi Eskimos

3

Espanola Rivermen

5

Saturday November 02, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

1

Soo Thunderbirds

3

Wednesday November 06, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

6

Sudbury Nickel Barons

5

Friday November 08, 2013

Sudbury Nickel Barons

2

Espanola Rivermen

4

Sunday November 10, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

6

Blind River Beavers

2

Friday November 15, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

3

Abitibi Eskimos

4

Saturday November 16, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

2

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

6

Friday November 22, 2013

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

1

Espanola Rivermen

2

Sunday November 24, 2013

Blind River Beavers

2

Espanola Rivermen

7

Wednesday December 04, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

6

Elliot Lake Bobcats

1

Friday December 06, 2013

Elliot Lake Bobcats

6

Espanola Rivermen

3

Sunday December 08, 2013

Soo Thunderbirds

6

Espanola Rivermen

4

Friday December 13, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

2

Soo Thunderbirds

8

Saturday December 14, 2013

Espanola Rivermen

8

North Bay Trappers

5

Friday December 20, 2013

North Bay Trappers

0

Espanola Rivermen

8

Friday January 03, 2014

North Bay Trappers

2

Espanola Rivermen

4

Sunday January 05, 2014

Blind River Beavers

2

Espanola Rivermen

5

Friday January 10, 2014

Elliot Lake Bobcats

2

Espanola Rivermen

4

Saturday January 18, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

3

Elliot Lake Bobcats

7

Friday January 24, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

2

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

4

Saturday January 25, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

3

Abitibi Eskimos

5

Wednesday January 29, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

5

Elliot Lake Bobcats

4

Friday January 31, 2014

Elliot Lake Bobcats

3

Espanola Rivermen

2

Sunday February 02, 2014

Abitibi Eskimos

3

Espanola Rivermen

2

Wednesday February 05, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

8

Sudbury Nickel Barons

3

Friday February 07, 2014

Sudbury Nickel Barons

2

Espanola Rivermen

3

Saturday February 08, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

3

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

7

Sunday February 09, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

1

North Bay Trappers

3

Friday February 14, 2014

Soo Thunderbirds

3

Espanola Rivermen

1

Sunday February 16, 2014

Elliot Lake Bobcats

3

Espanola Rivermen

4

Friday February 21, 2014

Blind River Beavers

2

Espanola Rivermen

4

Sunday February 23, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

4

Blind River Beavers

0

Friday February 28, 2014

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

2

Espanola Rivermen

3

Saturday March 01, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

6

Abitibi Eskimos

9

Sunday March 02, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

4

North Bay Trappers

1

Wednesday March 05, 2014

Espanola Rivermen

0

Sudbury Nickel Barons

1

Friday March 07, 2014

Sudbury Nickel Barons

3

Espanola Rivermen

4

Sunday March 09, 2014

Kirkland Lake Gold Miners

4

Espanola Rivermen

3

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Sep 6
L
3-8
Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
FINAL
Sat Sep 7
W
3-1
Jus Jordan Arena
FINAL
Fri Sep 13
W
4-3
West Ferris Arena
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
W
5-0
Blind River Community Centre
FINAL
Fri Sep 20
L
2-4
Essar
FINAL
Wed Sep 25
W
7-4
McClelland Arena
FINAL
Fri Sep 27
W
5-4
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sun Sep 29
W
6-5
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
Final/OT
Fri Oct 4
L
4-6
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sat Oct 5
W
5-2
Centennial Arena
FINAL
Sun Oct 6
W
8-1
Espanola Recreation complex
FINAL
Fri Oct 11
L
3-5
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
L
0-1
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
W
4-3
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
Final/OT
Sat Oct 19
W
7-2
Blind River Community Centre
FINAL
Sun Oct 20
L
1-2
Essar Centre
FINAL
Fri Oct 25
L
3-5
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sun Oct 27
W
3-2
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
Final/OT
Fri Nov 1
W
5-3
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
L
1-3
Essar
FINAL
Wed Nov 6
W
6-5
McClelland Arena
Final/OT
Fri Nov 8
W
4-2
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
W
6-2
Blind River Community Centre
FINAL
Fri Nov 15
L
3-4
McIntyre Arena - Timmins
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
L
2-6
Joe Mavrinac
FINAL
Fri Nov 22
W
2-1
Espanola Recreation Complex
Final/OT
Sun Nov 24
W
7-2
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL
Wed Dec 4
W
6-1
Centennial Arena
FINAL
Fri Dec 6
L
3-6
Espanola Recreation Centre
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
L
4-6
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL
Fri Dec 13
L
2-8
Essar
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
W
8-5
Little Current Ontario
FINAL
Fri Dec 20
W
8-0
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Fri Jan 3
W
4-2
Espanola
FINAL
Sun Jan 5
W
5-2
Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
FINAL
Fri Jan 10
W
4-2
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
L
3-7
Centennial Arena
FINAL
Fri Jan 24
L
2-4
Joe Mavrinac
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
L
3-5
Jus Jordan Arena
FINAL
Wed Jan 29
W
5-4
Centennial Arena
FINAL
Fri Jan 31
L
2-3
Espanola Recreation Complex
Final/OT
Sun Feb 2
L
2-3
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL
Wed Feb 5
W
8-3
McClelland Arena
FINAL
Fri Feb 7
W
3-2
Espanola Regional Rec. Complex
FINAL
Sat Feb 8
L
3-7
Joe Mavrinac
FINAL
Sun Feb 9
L
1-3
West Ferris Arena
FINAL
Fri Feb 14
L
1-3
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Sun Feb 16
W
4-3
Espanola Rec Complex
Final/OT
Fri Feb 21
W
4-2
Espanola Rec Complex
FINAL
Sun Feb 23
W
4-0
Blind River Community Centre
FINAL
Fri Feb 28
W
3-2
Espanola Recreation Complex
Final/OT
Sat Mar 1
L
6-9
Jus Jordan Arena
FINAL
Sun Mar 2
W
4-1
Mike Rodden Arena
FINAL
Wed Mar 5
L
0-1
McClelland Arena
FINAL
Fri Mar 7
W
4-3
Espanola Recreation Complex
Final/OT
Sun Mar 9
L
3-4
Espanola Recreation Complex
FINAL